28 C
Dhaka

SSC Scholarship Results 2022 All Boards of Education

Date:

Share:

Due to the excitement of SSC results, many students forget that scholarships are also offered SSC exam. The government has introduced these scholarships to encourage meritorious students. That is why the government will give scholarships to meritorious students from all over the country. The amount of scholarship is not less. We can say that you have no idea about the results of SSC scholarship. As a result, it is unimaginable how the results of SSC scholarships should be viewed.

Considering your weakness, today we are going to solve it. The way we are going to show you if you follow it You can easily find out the results of your scholarship exam. Here, we will discuss when the scholarship results will be published, how many students will get the scholarship, how to see the scholarship results and so on. So let’s not know all the information about SSC scholarship now.

Let’s jump to the right section

SSC Scholarship Results 2022

Like every year, SSC scholarship will be given again. These scholarships will usually be awarded on merit. Students who receive scholarships will receive special allowances from the government. Scholarships will be shared and shared across all boards. Apart from this, there will be separate scholarship system for the students of Madrasa Board. Many of you do not know how to find out the results of the scholarship. You will be surprised to know that you can do it online. Below is some general information about SSC scholarship.

  • The total scholarship will be 26,850.
  • Scholarships will be given in General and Talent Pool.
  • Recipients will receive monthly and annual allowances from the government.
  • Scholarships will be given separately from 10 boards.
  • There will be no separate examination for scholarship. Scholarship will be given on this basis SSC Results 2022.
See also  Mymensingh Board of Education HSC assessment result 2022

Talent Pool Scholarship

Talent Pool Scholarship Merit Based Scholarship. It will be given to 3600 students across the country who will get the best results. However, the list will be based on the board. There will be no quota here.

General Scholarship

General scholarships will be on the basis of district quota. This scholarship will be given to some students who will give best result in district and upazila level in each board. This is known as a general scholarship.

Date of publication of SSC Scholarship Results

Scholarship examination dates are published on different dates in each board. Generally, the boards publish the results in August-September. Therefore, the results of 2022 SSC scholarship may be published at the same time. Dates will vary depending on the board. However, if the boards provide any specific information about the scholarship results, we will update here.

Who will get SSC Scholarship 2022?

Those who do well in 2022 will get SSC scholarship. Students with the best results will be given two types of scholarships.

  • Talent Pool Scholarship on merit basis
  • General scholarship on quota basis

But the list of these board-based scholarships will be different. We will present a list of how many students of which board will get how many scholarships.

Board nameGeneral ScholarshipTalent Pool ScholarshipTotal scholarships
Dhaka Board7774 12178991
Rajshahi Board30995683667
Comilla Board22192012420
Sylhet Board1309941403
Barisal Board12951001395
Jessore Board20392712310
Chittagong Board18232352058
Dinajpur Board25853132898
Madrasa Board7506001350

How much money will be given as scholarship?

Meritorious students who will get scholarship in SSC examination will be given Rs. 800 per month and Rs. 900 per annum for merit based scholarship and Rs. 350 per month for general scholarship and Rs. 450 per annum. On the other hand, the meritorious students of the entrance examination will be paid Rs. 800 per month and Rs. 1050 per annum for merit based scholarship and Rs. 300 per month for general scholarship and Rs.

See also  GST C Unit Result 2022 PDF

How to check SSC Scholarship Results 2022 online?

You can view SSC scholarship results online. You can do this at home. The work is also very easy. Scholarship results will be published on the website of the board under which you have taken the SSC examination. First you need to go to the relevant education board website. Then you can see the result of the scholarship from the result / SSC corner. Scholarship results are given on some boards in a PDF file in the SSC corner. Some boards even publish it inside the results. You need to download and open the PDF file. Then you have to search with roll number. Here we are providing the official website link of all the boards.

Results of SSC Scholarship Download

SSC Scholarship Results 2022 All Boards of Education

The results of SSC Scholarship will be published in each board at different times. For that reason results cannot be found on any particular website. You need to find the results from your own board website. That is why we are arranging to see the results of all the board scholarships. So, now let’s see where you can see the SSC Scholarship results of all the boards.

The final verdict

Hopefully, you will have no problem knowing the results of your SSC scholarship. If you can get a good result, we hope you get the scholarship. Good luck with the scholarship.

━ more like this

Beloved Mouse Turns One: Minnie Mouse Celebrates Her First Birthday

Minnie Mouse is among the most beloved cartoon characters of all time. And what’s to not love? She’s cute, she’s sassy, and she or...

Best Faux Fur Tote Bags For Every Budget

In the case of discovering the most effective fake fur tote bag, there are some things you’ll need to remember. First, take into account...

Beloved Mouse Turns One: Minnie Mouse Celebrates Her First Birthday

Minnie Mouse is likely one of the most beloved cartoon characters of all time. And what’s to not love? She’s cute, she’s sassy, and...

Beloved Mouse Turns One: Minnie Mouse Celebrates Her First Birthday

Minnie Mouse is among the most beloved cartoon characters of all time. And what’s to not love? She’s cute, she’s sassy, and she or...

Best Dermalogica Skin Prep Scrub For A Flawless Complexion

Dermalogica Pores and skin Prep Scrub is a non-abrasive, pre-shave scrub that lightly removes useless pores and skin cells and particles to prep the...