28 C
Dhaka
Wednesday, July 6, 2022

BPL Factors Desk 2022 | At the moment Match Outcome

BPL Points Table 2022. Bangladesh Premier League 2022 knocking at the door. BPL 2022 Points table and today’s match result. Bangladesh Premier League is going to be started. The first match of BPL 2022 will be held between the Chattogram Challengers and Fortune Barishal on January 21 from 13.30 pm at Mirpur. All the franchises have been preparing teams by some quality players when it comes to lifting the prestigious title of BPL. For that, all the franchises will have to try to keep them in the top places of BPL points table 2022.

Bangladesh Premier League Points Table 2022

BPL Points Table 2022

Here we will update BPL points table 2022. A total of six teams participate in this tournament. Comilla Victorians come back in BPL 2022 after two years. Also daily update the BPL today match result. So, you will get the updated points table of Bangladesh Premier League 2022 with the match result. The tournament will start on 21 January 2022 and the final match will play on 18 February 2022.

BPL Points Table 2022

TeamMW.LNRPTNRR
Comilla Victorians64119+0.942
Fortune Barishal74219-0.287
Minister Dhaka73317+0.266
Khulna Tigers6336+0.175
Chattogram Challengers8356-0.215
Sylhet Sunrisers61413-0.784

As per schedule, there will be a double-robin match in this tournament. Each team will play two-match on different dates. BPL T20 final match will be held at Dhaka on 18th February 2022. BPL governing council put on a reserved day for Eliminator, Qualifier, and Final match. Check the BPL Points Table 2022 with the team standing position.

You see the BPL 2022 Points table. Here is mentioned to you that every winning team will get two points. No more point for the loser team. If any match will be no result, then each team gets one point. Stay updated with the BPL Points Table 2022. We have to update the BPL match schedule, score update, and everything on this site.

Conclusion

BPL T20 Points Table will be vital for all the teams to qualify for the next round. Initially, each team will face another team twice. After completing these, the top four teams of the BPL Points Table will be qualified for the playoffs. Check here the BPL points table 2022 for all teams of the tournament. Bangladesh Premier League official website www.bpllivescore.com will show the all matches score.

BIM Job Circular 2022

BIM Job Circular 2022 has been distributed. Bangladesh Institute of Management (BIM) Job Circular 2022 has been distributed by the power. Bangladesh Institute...

MPO School & College List 2022 Technical Karigori Talika Download

Those who will get MPO College List 2022 will get this data on our site. The MPO College List will be distributed by...

RELATED ARTICLES



Stay Connected

245,242FansLike
155,412FollowersFollow
11,541SubscribersSubscribe

Latest Articles