28 C
Dhaka

Dhaka University (DU) D Unit Admission Result 2022

Date:

Share:

Dhaka University GHA Unit Admission Merit List Result 2021-2022. DU D Unit Result 2022 will be uncovered on admission.eis.du.ac.bd. This article will assist you with getting exact data about DU D Unit confirmation result 2022. How about we start the journey.

Dhaka University D Unit Admission Result 2022

2021-2022 scholarly year, Dhaka University DU undergrad (respects) first year sociology personnel ‘D’ unit affirmation test hung on 11 June 2022. The ‘D’ unit is not any more after this year. The test will be held at the same time in seven divisional urban communities including Dhaka. The all out number of candidates is 6,045. This unit has 1,336 seats. In this, 56 conceded understudies should battle for each seat. Prior to getting into the profound conversation, we shed light on the fundamental data about DU D Unit Admission Result Merit list.

Timeline
Admission Test Date: 11 June 2022

Confirmation Result:

Total Seats: 1336

DU D Unit Result 2022

Dhaka University GHA Unit or D unit affirmation result related notice has been decaled on the Du affirmation related site admission.eis.du.ac.bd. Competitors can check their confirmation result by login in with scholarly subtleties. To get DU D unit Result 2022, check the underneath instructions.

  • At first go to admission.eis.du.ac.bd website.
  • Then press the “Sign In” button.
  • Now you can see a structure and top off this structure with legitimate information.
  • After presenting this structure you can see all your confirmation data as well as D Unit Merit List Result.

D Unit Result Link

DU D Unit Pass Marks

MCQ Exam: Dhaka University D Unit MCQ test in Bengali/Advance English least – 06 imprints, English least – 06 imprints, general information least – 12 imprints will be viewed as passed. The composed response sheets will be assessed no less than five (05) times the complete number of seats in each gathering (Science, Business and Humanities) as per the request for the imprints acquired among the up-and-comers who have finished the MCQ examination.

See also  The UN displaced person organization has requested ৬ 1.6 billion

Written Exam: Must get least 12 imprints in the composed test. The joined pass mark for both MCQ and composed test will be 40.

The standards referenced above will apply to all quantities (wards, political dissidents, minorities, harijans and dalits, impaired and players).

Merit List Result Calculation

On the premise of the imprints got in the confirmation test and the imprints got in SSC and HSC assessment, a legitimacy score of 120 imprints will be made the DU D unit confirmation result 2022.

On the premise of the imprints got in SSC and HSC assessments, greatest 10 + 10 = 20 imprints will be added with the imprints got in the affirmation test. All things considered understudies will be duplicated by the GPA (counting fourth subject) acquired in the SSC assessment by 2 and GPA got in the HSC assessment by 2 (with fourth subject) and added to the number got in the confirmation test.

Dhaka University D unit Subject Lists

Subject NameScienceBusiness StudiesHumanitiesTotal
Economics66070080
Political Science56130075
International Relations3240040
Sociology6180075
Mass media and Journalism22070033
Public administration27270060
Anthropology2240030
Peace and Conflict Studies1340020
Women and Gender Studies1820023
Development Studies1750025
Population Sciences24000026
Television, Film, and Photography14090025
Criminology28040035
Communication Disorders130015
Printing and Publication Studies1440020
Japanese Studies28080040
Bangla2240030
English1240020
Arabic190020
Persian Language and Literature9050015
Urdu05050010
Sanskrit14050020
Pali and Buddhist Studies09050015
History14050025
Philosophy1550024
Islamic Studies04040010
Islamic History and Culture10060020
Information innovation and library management13040020
Theater and Performance Studies840012
Music18100030
Dance05050010
Language Science18040025
World Religion and Culture1440020
Management11000215
Accounting and Information Systems110315
Marketing110215
Finance110315
Banking and Insurance070210
Management Information Systems070210
International Business070210
Tourism and Hospitality Management070210
Organization Strategy and Leadership140420
Geography and Environment050005
Psychology170020
Math505
Statistics0303
Law39160055
Institute of Social Welfare and Research10020015
Health Economics Institute260030
Institute of Education and Research27130045
Institute of Disaster Management22080035
English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL)09050015
BA Honors in French Language and Culture (FLC)09050015
BA Honors in Chinese Language and Culture (CLC)09050015
BA Honors in Japanese Language and Culture (JLC)09050015
Total905265251336
See also  A few sites of Bangladesh government have been closed down because of server interruption

Required Document for Final GHA Unit Admission

The applicant who is at last chosen on DU D Unit Result 2022 for affirmation needs to present the expected testament alongside the structure, for example, – verified copy of marksheet and certificate.

  • Certificate gave by the top of the instructive organization from which the up-and-comer has as of late passed.
  • Photocopy of HSC Admit Card.
  • Photocopy of SSC enlistment card and 5 visa size photographs.

━ more like this

Best Triple-Chip Saw Blade For Your Money

When slicing by robust supplies, you want a noticed blade that may deal with the job. The perfect triple chip noticed blade is designed...

Best Red Wigs For Long, Curly Hair

Finest crimson lengthy curly wig That is one of the best crimson lengthy curly wig that you'll ever discover. It's product of 100% human hair...

Best Wrangler Pants For Men

Assuming you desire to an introduction to Wrangler males’s pants: Wrangler is a American clothes firm specializing in denims and different informal put on....

“Best Wings In Town: My Heart Was Not Ready”

Once I was youthful, I used to imagine that while you discovered the particular person you had been going to spend the remainder of...

10 Best Red Bull Racing Hats

In 2003, Pink Bull Racing was based in the UK by Austrian vitality drink firm Pink Bull. They've since change into probably the most...